AZ Flat Fee Privacy Policy and Terms of Service

Find out what happens with information you submit to us. Be assured your information is kept private.

Section Title

Small Section Header

Small Section Header

Small Section Header

Section Title

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which the website collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a ‘User’) of the website (‘Site’). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by company.

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, subscribe to the newsletter, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, email address. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

CONTACTING US

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller in respect of any personal data that you submit to us on our is List 3k: AZ Flat Fee & Morrison Ranch Living, 2812 N Norwalk #103, 85215 Mesa, Arizona. If you want to know what information we hold about you or if you have any other queries in relation to this privacy policy, please contact us using the following contact information: Business Name: List 3k: AZ Flat Fee & Morrison Ranch Living Business Address: 2812 N Norwalk #103, 85215 Mesa, Arizona Business Contact: brian@azflatfee.co

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We will collect information that you provide to us when you register on the Service (such information shall include, but may not be limited to, your name, age, debit/credit card information, telephone number, postal address and email address); About your usage of the Service; that you provide to us in e-mails or letters that you send to us; It is possible to view the List 3k: AZ Flat Fee & Morrison Ranch Living website without providing any personal details. However, without registering your details you will not be able to use the Services. We may receive some information that you submit to any third-party website or application that you access through the Service. Both List 3k: AZ Flat Fee & Morrison Ranch Living and the owner or operator of that third-party website will be the data controller in respect of any such information and you should check the privacy policy of that website to find out how they will use your personal information. We will only use any information that we collect from you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

COOKIES

The Service uses cookies to ensure that you get the most out of the Service. Cookies are small amounts of information in the form of text files which we store on your computer. Cookies allow us to monitor usage of the service, improve the Service’s usability and to personalize the content for you. If you do not wish us to install cookies on your computer for these purposes, you may change the settings on your internet browser to reject cookies. For more information about how to do this please consult the “Help” section of your browser. Please note that if you do set your browser to reject cookies, you may not be able to use all of the features of the Service. If you prevent us from placing cookies, you may not be able to use the Service to place an order. This is because we use cookies to enable you to log in to your account. We may use an analytics service provider for service usage analysis and reporting. Analytics service providers generate statistical and other information about usage by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to the Service may be used to create reports about the use of the Service and the analytics service provider will store this information. In addition, advertisers whose advertisements appear on the Service may use and place cookies on your computer and we have no control over this. Please consult the terms and conditions and privacy policy of such third-party advertisers to find out how they collect and use your personal data and to establish whether they use cookies and what they may use them for.

HOW DO WE USE THE INFORMATION THAT YOU PROVIDE TO US?

We may use your information in the following ways: to ensure that our Service is delivered in the most effective manner for you and your computer; to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes; to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us; to provide customer service to you in relation to your use of the Service, to deal with enquiries and complaints relating to the use of the Service and to notify you about any changes to our service; to administer, support, improve, optimize and develop our Service; to produce reports which may be used, sold or published by us at our sole discretion provided that any data or reports will be anonymized and not refer to any individual user of the Services; for internal marketing and demographic studies to improve the products and services that we provide; and for security purposes. We may also use your information to provide you with our email notifications, newsletters and other marketing communications that either you request from us or which you consent to by opting in when completing a registration form on the Service. You may opt out from receiving such marketing communications from us at any time by notifying us in writing, contacting us at brian@azflatfee.co or, alternatively, by following the procedure to ‘unsubscribe’ that is specified in the email that you receive.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Other than as expressly set out in this Privacy Policy or as otherwise required or permitted by law, we will not share, sell or distribute any of the information you provide to us without your consent. You should note that information posted on the public elements of the Service may be visible by users of the Service throughout the world. You should therefore be careful when submitting information about yourself to the Service. We may disclose your personal information: (i) to any third party to whom disclosure is necessary to enable us to fulfil your orders and provide you with any service to which you have subscribed via the Service; (ii) where required to do so by law or court order; and (iii) to any person to whom disclosure is necessary to enable us to enforce our rights under this Privacy Policy or under our Terms and Conditions. We may disclose your personal information to Facebook Inc in order to fulfill the Services. You can review Facebook’s Terms of Service here https://www.facebook.com/ads/manage/customaudiences/tos.php

THIRD PARTY SITES

The Service may contain links to websites or access to applications that are operated by third parties. We do not control and accept no liability or responsibility for those websites and this Privacy Policy does not apply to those websites. Please consult the terms and conditions and privacy policy of those third- party websites to find out how they collect and use your personal data and to establish whether they use cookies and what they may use them for. Advertisements contained on our Service operate as links to the advertiser’s website and as such any information they collect by virtue of your clicking on that link will be collected and used by the relevant advertiser in accordance with the privacy policy of that advertiser.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

In common with a number of other websites, the data that we collect from you may be transferred to a cloud service provider which has data servers which are based outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer and the storing and/or processing of your personal data on these servers. We will take all steps Privacy Policy. Appropriate security measures will be adopted to protect your information from access by unauthorized persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage. However, you acknowledge that data transmission over the internet is inherently unsecure and that we cannot guarantee the security of data you send over the internet. Your information will only be held for a reasonable period or as long as the law requires or permits.

ACCESSING YOUR INFORMATION

You may at any time request access to and/or, if incorrect, rectification of your personal data by contacting us at the address set out in this Privacy Policy or by e-mailing brian@azflatfee.co. We reserve the right to ask you for proof of your identity and to charge you a fee of twenty US dollars ($20) to meet our costs in granting any data access request you make.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Company has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS 

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

- John Q. Public

We collect information that you submit to us via the forms on this website.

Terms of Use


By accessing this site, you are agreeing to these terms of service. The materials and content contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

Disclaimer


The information on this website are for informational purposes only and are not to be construed as legal, tax or any other type of advice.

AZ Flat Fee makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties, including without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights. AZ Flat Fee also does not warrant or make any representations regarding the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the information and materials on its web site or otherwise relating to such information or on any sites linked to or from this site.

Anonymous Usage Data


Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google. Google utilizes the data collected to track and examine the use of our website, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services. This is used so that we can determine which pages you as the visitor feel are important. Google may use the data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA. Find Google's privacy policy here.

Governing Law


Any claim relating to AZ Flat Fee’s web site shall be governed by the laws of the State of AZ without regard to its conflict of law provisions. General Terms and Conditions applicable to use of a web site.

What we do with the information you submit


We use the information you submit to help determine whether the house you want to sell fits our investment criteria. The information is used to help us calculate an offer to buy if it fits our investment criteria. If, in the event we do not buy the house right away, we may contact you periodically to follow up and see if you've sold the house.

We will not disclose personally identifiable information that you provide on this website to any third parties, except: to comply with valid legal requirements such as law, regulation warrant, subpoena or court order, or if we are passing your information along to other house buyers that may be able to make you an offer.

What we DO NOT do with the information you submit


We DO NOT sell, rent or otherwise make your personal information available to outside sources without your permission, unless we are doing so as an attempt to satisfy a request made by you. For example, if you have a property for sale within an area that we do not serve, or a property which does not meet our purchase guidelines, we may provide your contact information to another investor who may be able to make an offer to buy your house.

If you have any questions, feel free to contact us.

privacy policy